Licensed to Eastern Conneticut State Univ.
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/4/2009 08:47 PM
                          Eastern vs. WNEC - 2/4/2009                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eastern Conn. State U.  'A'                                 2:00.81  
     1) Curran, Katie                   2) Wilson, Jessica 20             
     3) Arisco, Amy                     4) Doheny, Kelsy                  
                  32.04     1:05.51 (33.47)     1:33.83 (28.32)     2:00.81 (26.98)
  2 Eastern Conn. State U.  'B'                                 2:06.92  
     1) Chmielewski, Lina               2) Dombrowski, Sarah 18           
     3) Menard, Nadine                  4) Berg, Jess                     
                  33.48     1:08.93 (35.45)     1:39.02 (30.09)     2:06.92 (27.90)
  3 Western New England College-NE  'A'                         2:08.44  
     1) Carrington, Elise               2) Petersen, Ashley               
     3) Smachetti, Aimee                4) Horne, Tamlyn                  
                  33.31     1:09.52 (36.21)     1:39.61 (30.09)     2:08.44 (28.83)
  4 Western New England College-NE  'B'                         2:24.13  
     1) Purdum, Katy                    2) Lucibello, Brittney            
     3) Brownlee, Eryn                  4) Halladay, Samantha             
                  37.12     1:17.66 (40.54)     1:53.87 (36.21)     2:24.13 (30.26)
  5 Eastern Conn. State U.  'C'                                 2:38.95  
     1) Carroll, Steph                  2) Redman, Katie 20               
     3) Peacock, Kate                   4) McCane, Tara                   
                  35.64     1:22.98 (47.34)     2:05.53 (42.55)     2:38.95 (33.42)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dombrowski, Sarah         18 Eastern                       11:57.72  
                  31.90     1:06.77 (34.87)     1:42.48 (35.71)     2:18.49 (36.01)
        2:54.73 (36.24)     3:31.11 (36.38)     4:07.24 (36.13)     4:43.50 (36.26)
        5:19.88 (36.38)     5:56.22 (36.34)     6:32.33 (36.11)     7:08.81 (36.48)
        7:45.19 (36.38)     8:21.66 (36.47)     8:57.92 (36.26)     9:34.55 (36.63)
       10:10.29 (35.74)    10:46.56 (36.27)    11:22.59 (36.03)    11:57.72 (35.13)
  2 Campo, Jamie                 WNEC-NE                       12:05.96  
                  32.29     1:07.98 (35.69)     1:44.61 (36.63)     2:21.39 (36.78)
        2:57.78 (36.39)     3:34.64 (36.86)     4:11.45 (36.81)     4:48.37 (36.92)
        5:25.55 (37.18)     6:03.18 (37.63)     6:40.33 (37.15)     7:17.76 (37.43)
        7:54.84 (37.08)     8:31.87 (37.03)     9:08.45 (36.58)     9:44.67 (36.22)
       10:20.97 (36.30)    10:56.80 (35.83)    11:31.66 (34.86)    12:05.96 (34.30)
  3 Santilli, Tiffany            WNEC-NE                       12:25.31  
                1:45.04   3:37.00 (1:51.96)     4:14.85 (37.85)     4:52.82 (37.97)
      6:09.09 (1:16.27)   7:25.24 (1:16.15)     8:03.01 (37.77)     8:40.84 (37.83)
        9:18.81 (37.97)     9:56.61 (37.80)    10:34.53 (37.92)    11:12.14 (37.61)
       11:49.37 (37.23)    12:25.38 (36.01)    13:12.57 (47.19)  14:19.96 (1:07.39)
           12:25.31 ( )                                                            
  4 Swanson, Meaghan             WNEC-NE                       13:04.59  
                  35.43     1:14.03 (38.60)     1:53.35 (39.32)     2:33.46 (40.11)
        3:13.17 (39.71)     3:53.13 (39.96)     4:32.38 (39.25)     5:11.58 (39.20)
        5:51.10 (39.52)     6:31.02 (39.92)     7:10.81 (39.79)     7:50.24 (39.43)
        8:29.72 (39.48)     9:09.81 (40.09)     9:49.54 (39.73)    10:29.00 (39.46)
       11:08.84 (39.84)    11:47.98 (39.14)    12:26.50 (38.52)    13:04.59 (38.09)
  5 Armitage, Sam                Eastern                       13:09.98  
                  35.75     1:15.33 (39.58)     1:56.00 (40.67)     2:36.36 (40.36)
        3:16.45 (40.09)     3:56.17 (39.72)     4:37.16 (40.99)     5:18.48 (41.32)
        5:58.74 (40.26)     6:39.46 (40.72)     7:19.66 (40.20)     8:00.84 (41.18)
        8:40.65 (39.81)     9:20.04 (39.39)    10:00.03 (39.99)    10:39.05 (39.02)
       11:17.97 (38.92)    11:56.87 (38.90)    12:34.70 (37.83)    13:09.98 (35.28)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Altieri, Maria               Eastern                        2:09.31  
                  29.41     1:01.95 (32.54)     1:35.65 (33.70)     2:09.31 (33.66)
  2 Goulet, Krista               WNEC-NE                        2:13.36  
                  30.66     1:04.40 (33.74)     1:39.18 (34.78)     2:13.36 (34.18)
  3 Piccochi, Ericka             Eastern                        2:13.64  
                  30.70     1:04.23 (33.53)     1:39.37 (35.14)     2:13.64 (34.27)
  4 Curran, Katie                Eastern                        2:15.91  
                  30.61     1:04.61 (34.00)     1:40.57 (35.96)     2:15.91 (35.34)
  5 Evans, Jessica               WNEC-NE                        2:21.39  
                  32.24     1:07.18 (34.94)     1:44.24 (37.06)     2:21.39 (37.15)
  6 Horne, Tamlyn                WNEC-NE                        2:23.14  
                  31.49     1:06.81 (35.32)     1:44.90 (38.09)     2:23.14 (38.24)
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Welling, Liza                Eastern                          32.44  
  2 Smith, Carol Ann          20 Eastern                          33.02  
  3 Carrington, Elise            WNEC-NE                          33.41  
  4 Chmielewski, Lina            Eastern                          33.44  
  5 Purdum, Katy                 WNEC-NE                          35.42  
 -- Carroll, Steph               Eastern                         X35.59  
 -- McCane, Tara                 Eastern                         X42.13  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Jessica           20 Eastern                          34.09  
  2 Dombrowski, Sarah         18 Eastern                          35.73  
  3 Petersen, Ashley             WNEC-NE                          37.19  
  4 Cop, Maureen              20 Eastern                          37.24  
  5 Santilli, Tiffany            WNEC-NE                          39.29  
  6 Lucibello, Brittney          WNEC-NE                          43.16  
 -- Bowles, Cara                 Eastern                         X39.81  
 -- Redman, Katie             20 Eastern                         X47.46  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arisco, Amy                  Eastern                        1:02.78  
                  29.56     1:02.78 (33.22)                                        
  2 Menard, Nadine               Eastern                        1:07.14  
                  30.81     1:07.14 (36.33)                                        
  3 Smachetti, Aimee             WNEC-NE                        1:07.44  
                  31.67     1:07.44 (35.77)                                        
  4 Dufraine, Jen                Eastern                        1:09.74  
                  31.55     1:09.74 (38.19)                                        
  5 Evans, Jessica               WNEC-NE                        1:15.20  
                  34.86     1:15.20 (40.34)                                        
  6 Brownlee, Eryn               WNEC-NE                        1:23.89  
                  37.93     1:23.89 (45.96)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Doheny, Kelsy                Eastern                          26.82  
  2 Welling, Liza                Eastern                          27.43  
  3 Campo, Jamie                 WNEC-NE                          28.15  
  4 Berg, Jess                   Eastern                          28.77  
  5 Halladay, Samantha           WNEC-NE                          30.01  
  6 Swanson, Meaghan             WNEC-NE                          30.51  
 -- Piccochi, Ericka             Eastern                         X28.69  
 -- Peacock, Kate                Eastern                         X34.50  
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Doheny, Kelsy                Eastern                          58.21  
                  28.23       58.21 (29.98)                                        
  2 Welling, Liza                Eastern                        1:00.94  
                  29.25     1:00.94 (31.69)                                        
  3 Campo, Jamie                 WNEC-NE                        1:01.62  
                  29.21     1:01.62 (32.41)                                        
  4 Piccochi, Ericka             Eastern                        1:02.71  
                  30.57     1:02.71 (32.14)                                        
  5 Evans, Jessica               WNEC-NE                        1:06.20  
                  32.10     1:06.20 (34.10)                                        
  6 Horne, Tamlyn                WNEC-NE                        1:06.24  
                  31.88     1:06.24 (34.36)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Petersen, Ashley             WNEC-NE                        2:24.88  
                  34.82     1:11.35 (36.53)     1:48.26 (36.91)     2:24.88 (36.62)
  2 Smith, Carol Ann          20 Eastern                        2:33.87  
                  35.44     1:13.23 (37.79)     1:53.27 (40.04)     2:33.87 (40.60)
  3 Berg, Jess                   Eastern                        2:37.65  
                  36.87     1:17.01 (40.14)     1:58.24 (41.23)     2:37.65 (39.41)
  4 Chmielewski, Lina            Eastern                        2:38.11  
                  37.54     1:17.40 (39.86)     1:58.54 (41.14)     2:38.11 (39.57)
  5 Purdum, Katy                 WNEC-NE                        2:42.12  
                  37.10     1:18.02 (40.92)     1:59.94 (41.92)     2:42.12 (42.18)
 -- Carroll, Steph               Eastern                       X2:40.68  
                  36.95     1:16.92 (39.97)     1:58.95 (42.03)     2:40.68 (41.73)
 -- Armitage, Sam                Eastern                       X2:44.77  
                  39.56     1:21.68 (42.12)     2:04.87 (43.19)     2:44.77 (39.90)
 -- McCane, Tara                 Eastern                       X3:08.30  
                  45.97     1:33.87 (47.90)     2:21.50 (47.63)     3:08.30 (46.80)
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Altieri, Maria               Eastern                        2:44.23  
                  37.38     1:18.95 (41.57)     2:01.27 (42.32)     2:44.23 (42.96)
  2 Cop, Maureen              20 Eastern                        2:50.73  
                  37.67     1:20.34 (42.67)     2:05.19 (44.85)     2:50.73 (45.54)
  3 Carrington, Elise            WNEC-NE                        2:55.20  
                  40.02     1:24.53 (44.51)     2:09.87 (45.34)     2:55.20 (45.33)
  4 Santilli, Tiffany            WNEC-NE                        3:11.71  
                  42.06     1:31.26 (49.20)     2:21.38 (50.12)     3:11.71 (50.33)
  5 Swanson, Meaghan             WNEC-NE                        3:14.42  
                  43.89     1:33.74 (49.85)     2:24.49 (50.75)     3:14.42 (49.93)
 
Event 11  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arisco, Amy                  Eastern                        4:52.68  
                  30.72     1:06.66 (35.94)     1:45.55 (38.89)     2:23.98 (38.43)
        3:05.65 (41.67)     3:48.63 (42.98)     4:20.88 (32.25)     4:52.68 (31.80)
  2 Dombrowski, Sarah         18 Eastern                        5:17.86  
                  33.73     1:14.25 (40.52)     1:57.85 (43.60)     2:40.92 (43.07)
        3:22.76 (41.84)     4:05.55 (42.79)     4:42.04 (36.49)     5:17.86 (35.82)
  3 Menard, Nadine               Eastern                        5:25.41  
                  32.26     1:10.45 (38.19)     1:54.73 (44.28)     2:37.79 (43.06)
        3:24.23 (46.44)     4:09.46 (45.23)     4:48.21 (38.75)     5:25.41 (37.20)
  4 Goulet, Krista               WNEC-NE                        5:28.65  
                  34.42     1:15.17 (40.75)     1:56.91 (41.74)     2:38.48 (41.57)
        3:26.88 (48.40)     4:15.50 (48.62)     4:52.48 (36.98)     5:28.65 (36.17)
  5 Brownlee, Eryn               WNEC-NE                        6:01.44  
                  38.55     1:27.05 (48.50)     2:13.86 (46.81)     2:59.75 (45.89)
        3:50.42 (50.67)     4:40.69 (50.27)     5:21.36 (40.67)     6:01.44 (40.08)
  6 Lucibello, Brittney          WNEC-NE                        6:16.18  
                  45.00     1:35.16 (50.16)     2:24.80 (49.64)     3:12.94 (48.14)
        4:02.12 (49.18)     4:51.91 (49.79)     5:35.04 (43.13)     6:16.18 (41.14)
 
Event 12  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smachetti, Aimee             WNEC-NE                          30.95  
  2 Halladay, Samantha           WNEC-NE                          33.66  
  3 Purdum, Katy                 WNEC-NE                          35.83  
 -- Altieri, Maria               Eastern                         X30.43  
 -- Curran, Katie                Eastern                         X31.17  
 -- Dufraine, Jen                Eastern                         X31.55  
 -- Smith, Carol Ann          20 Eastern                         X34.33  
 -- Bowles, Cara                 Eastern                         X36.12  
 -- Redman, Katie             20 Eastern                         X40.30  
 -- Peacock, Kate                Eastern                         X44.65  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goulet, Krista               WNEC-NE                        1:11.32  
                  32.90     1:11.32 (38.42)                                        
  2 Carrington, Elise            WNEC-NE                        1:12.56  
                  33.73     1:12.56 (38.83)                                        
  3 Halladay, Samantha           WNEC-NE                        1:18.48  
                  36.98     1:18.48 (41.50)                                        
 -- Arisco, Amy                  Eastern                       X1:07.55  
                  32.16     1:07.55 (35.39)                                        
 -- Wilson, Jessica           20 Eastern                       X1:08.86  
                  32.50     1:08.86 (36.36)                                        
 -- Altieri, Maria               Eastern                       X1:09.89  
                  33.41     1:09.89 (36.48)                                        
 -- Dombrowski, Sarah         18 Eastern                       X1:11.21  
                  35.00     1:11.21 (36.21)                                        
 -- Menard, Nadine               Eastern                       X1:12.74  
                  33.61     1:12.74 (39.13)                                        
 -- Horne, Tamlyn                WNEC-NE                       X1:14.36  
                  34.13     1:14.36 (40.23)                                        
 -- Dufraine, Jen                Eastern                       X1:15.60  
                  34.69     1:15.60 (40.91)                                        
 -- Bowles, Cara                 Eastern                       X1:20.15  
                  37.60     1:20.15 (42.55)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Western New England College-NE  'A'                         1:51.45  
     1) Campo, Jamie                    2) Petersen, Ashley               
     3) Smachetti, Aimee                4) Goulet, Krista                 
                  28.07       55.19 (27.12)     1:23.05 (27.86)     1:51.45 (28.40)
  2 Western New England College-NE  'B'                         2:03.20  
     1) Santilli, Tiffany               2) Swanson, Meaghan               
     3) Evans, Jessica                  4) Horne, Tamlyn                  
                  29.85     1:01.68 (31.83)     1:32.46 (30.78)     2:03.20 (30.74)
 -- Eastern Conn. State U.  'A'                                X1:49.71  
     1) Doheny, Kelsy                   2) Wilson, Jessica 20             
     3) Berg, Jess                      4) Welling, Liza                  
                  27.85       55.89 (28.04)     1:23.13 (27.24)     1:49.71 (26.58)
 -- Eastern Conn. State U.  'B'                                X1:55.83  
     1) Cop, Maureen 20                 2) Chmielewski, Lina              
     3) Curran, Katie                   4) Arisco, Amy                    
                  28.85       58.08 (29.23)     1:27.54 (29.46)     1:55.83 (28.29)
 -- Eastern Conn. State U.  'C'                                X2:03.10  
     1) Bowles, Cara                    2) Armitage, Sam                  
     3) Smith, Carol Ann 20             4) Dufraine, Jen                  
                  32.61     1:03.04 (30.43)     1:34.12 (31.08)     2:03.10 (28.98)
 -- Eastern Conn. State U.  'D'                                X2:09.59  
     1) McCane, Tara                    2) Peacock, Kate                  
     3) Carroll, Steph                  4) Altieri, Maria                 
                  35.38     1:10.11 (34.73)     1:41.85 (31.74)     2:09.59 (27.74)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 15                    
 
  1. Eastern Conn. State U.              152   2. Western New England College         102